1.- DATA PROCESSING
PAPAGIOAN SC with CIF: J98953375 informs through its website www.restaurantepulpo.es about its privacy policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of any holder with whom it maintains a relationship in which the treatment of your data.

The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that allow the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data, and in In this case we report a joint treatment in those cases necessary for the management of services and / or products contracted to the companies indicated above, without prejudice to what is indicated in section 4 of this policy.

2.- LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT
The basis for the legitimation of the processing of Personal Data will be that resulting from the contractual or pre-contractual, labor or any other relationship required for the processing of data, such as express consent.

3.- ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS
In the case of receiving communications by these means (emails, automated forms response messages, and other communication systems) we inform you that the messages are addressed exclusively to the recipient and may contain privileged or confidential information. If it is not you. The indicated recipient is notified that the use, disclosure and / or copying without authorization is prohibited under current legislation.
In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, and Directive 2002/58 / EC we inform you that in the event that you do not wish to receive communications and Information of a commercial nature through this electronic communication system, indicate it in this same way indicating in the subject “LOW COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS” so that your personal data are removed from our database. Your request will be activated within 10 days of being sent. In the event that we do not receive an express response from you, we will understand that you accept and authorize our company to continue making the aforementioned communications.

4.- TREATMENT RESPONSIBLE
In compliance with current legislation on Data Protection we indicate that the personal data that you voluntarily provide us by any of our means of information collection will be incorporated into automated and / or manual treatments, being the companies indicated in Point 1 is responsible for these treatments in all cases in which you are informed directly of this situation. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation.
Likewise, it declares and guarantees that it maintains the security levels for the protection of personal data in accordance with current legislation, and that it has established all the technical means at its disposal to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access, theft of the data provided by the interested parties and for their employees to observe these requirements, as well as the duty of secrecy on the data subject to protection and other confidentiality obligations in force.
The data will be kept for the duration of the relationship generated by said treatment or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations. Once the relationship that justifies the processing of data is finished, these will be blocked in accordance with the provisions of the regulations, after the legally established period will be eliminated. (see the conservation period for each purpose)
The data protection regulations give the holder of personal data the following rights:

- Right to revoke any previously given consent.
- Right of access: know what type of data is being processed and the characteristics of the treatment that is carried out.
- Right of rectification: to request the modification of data that is inaccurate or not true
- Portability right: to obtain an interoperable copy of the data being processed.
- Right to the limitation of the treatment in the cases that it considers is not necessary.
- Right of cancellation: Request the cessation of data processing and its deletion when its conservation is no longer necessary.
- Right to file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection C / Jorge Juan, 6 28001-Madrid - FAX: 914483680- TELF: 901 100 099- E-mail: citizen@agpd.es

If you want more information regarding the processing of your data, rectify those that are inaccurate, oppose and / or limit any treatment that you consider is not necessary, or request the cancellation of the treatment when the data is no longer necessary, you can write to : PAPAGIOANS, SL in PLAZA ARTURO PIERA, 1/63 VALENCIA or by email to communication (at) restaurantpulpo.es.
Said communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request request, the address and the supporting information.
The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as the legal representative of the authorized person. In this case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.

5. PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING
We detail below the purposes of the data processing carried out by any or all of the Treatment Managers listed above:

RESERVATION MANAGEMENT: to manage reservations made by customers, confirmation of them, quality surveys. The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

ORDER MANAGEMENT: to be able to manage the orders that are made through third parties to be able to track the delivery and billing of the same. The data will be kept for the legally established time and as long as there is a responsibility for this treatment.

ADVERTISING MANAGEMENT: management of the necessary customer data to be able to send advertising related to our products and services by any available means, send promotions or discounts, information about new stores, and invite them to events of interest. The data provided will be kept as long as you do not request the cessation of said treatment, by any means made available to the interested party in said communications or directly exercising the cancellation exercise in accordance with this policy. The data will only be transferred if it is strictly necessary for the sending of communication and will be covered by a legal framework.

LABOR MANAGEMENT: management of the employment relationship with employees; Treatment of the necessary data for the maintenance of the employment relationship: payroll management and training. The data provided will be kept for the periods provided by the tax and labor legislation and those necessary to comply with legal obligations.

ACCOUNTING TAX MANAGEMENT: management of the necessary data for the fulfilment of the fiscal and accounting obligations of the company. The data will be kept within the deadlines established by the tax legislation.

VIDEO SURVEILLANCE: security of people and assets of the company. Images captured by the video surveillance system installed in the company in order to protect its assets. They will also be used to ensure compliance with health measures and internal quality protocols. The data will be kept for a maximum of one month from its recording.

RELATIONS WITH SUPPLIERS: management of supplier data to be able to place orders and invoice services. The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

PERSONNEL SELECTION / HR MANAGEMENT: data management of participants in personnel selection processes and management of all curricula and other information provided by candidates for a job and keeping them informed of the different vacancies for a job that occurs in our organization and / or clients that hire the personnel selection service. The data provided will be kept until the award of a job or until the right of cancellation is exercised on said treatment. At all times the candidate can object or limit the scope of the processing of their data.

ORGANIZATION OF EVENTS: customer data management to organize events (courses, lectures, competitions and other dissemination activities) by any of the Treatment Managers. The data provided will be kept as long as the cessation of said treatment is not requested or during the years necessary for the justification of the activity.

MULTIMEDIA MANAGEMENT: management of the images and / or videos captured in the different events organized by the company for the dissemination of the activity and / or justification of it. The data will be kept as long as the dissemination of the activity is relevant or until the cancellation of the activity is requested.

@2018 PULPO.
Calle Chile 5. Valencia, Spain. 46021
reserva@restaurantepulpo.es I +34 963 81 12 66

Book now I Press I Privacy policy I Subscribe